myForum Lasyk Networks Upload at Lasyk Networks
REGISTER NOW
FAQ
Go Back   myForum > Sony Ericsson > Firmware


Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-11-2009   #1
rush2611
myForum Moderator
Lasyk Titanium Member
 
rush2611's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,366
New Aino firmware available

Take a look here:

http://www.sonyericsson.com/cws/supp...no?cc=gb&lc=en

Also LocoRoco game included

Will have to update before i can tell more.
rush2611 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2010   #2
BSA101
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Venlo
Posts: 1
Updating ATM.

Takes long.
BSA101 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2010   #3
aopchick21
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by rush2611 View Post
Take a look here:

http://www.sonyericsson.com/cws/supp...no?cc=gb&lc=en

Also LocoRoco game included

Will have to update before i can tell more.
thnks
aopchick21 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2010   #4
thomasz1
Banned
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 41
nice info....
thomasz1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2010   #5
are_mean
Team Member
Lasyk Active Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: malaysia
Posts: 102
this is for all se model???
__________________
are_mean is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2010   #6
webmaster
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
webmaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Athens, Greece
Posts: 2,854
@are_mean

The update service tool is for all SE phones, but this post is referring to the Aino.
webmaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2010   #7
Bhino4gunners
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Y dont u reply my msg
Bhino4gunners is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2010   #8
armada500
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by rush2611 View Post
Take a look here:

http://www.sonyericsson.com/cws/supp...no?cc=gb&lc=en

Also LocoRoco game included

Will have to update before i can tell more.
I have a provider firmware,is there a way to flash it to original SE firmware?
armada500 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:07 PM.


www.lasyk.net
Copyright 2009 Lasyk Networks. All rights reserved.