myForum Lasyk Networks Upload at Lasyk Networks
REGISTER NOW
FAQ


Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-03-2009   #1501
KungFu_Puma
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 3
i have SE W395
KungFu_Puma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009   #1502
tsukasa1984
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 2
Hihi.

Just wondering as I just purchase SE Jalou. Mind to ask if this can be used for the phone ??
tsukasa1984 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009   #1503
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
Yes, we are going to be adding support to that phone next week, along with several more SE phones released these weeks... thanks for your feedback.

For the time being you can use the W715 to make themes which should be compatible with that phone...
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009   #1504
DjiaboSantos
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
who speak portuguese or spanish, why this program is so hard for downloyd
DjiaboSantos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009   #1505
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
It shouldn't be hard to download, if you have any questions you can ask in Portuguese or in Spanish as long as you translate in English
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009   #1506
tottyh
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: bogota
Posts: 1
ya descargue el creador de temas y lo voy a abrir y me dice q hay un error en la aplicacion quisiera saber que pasa y que debo hacer
gracias
tottyh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2009   #1507
Tobse
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Tobse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: www.thememania.net
Posts: 19
Did u see, that in the you can save for Activity Menu large, the background is displayed if there is a tansparent PNG fiel for it? Please fix that, i love the preview-save-function, but with this bugs its unusable.
Tobse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2009   #1508
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tobse View Post
Did u see, that in the you can save for Activity Menu large, the background is displayed if there is a tansparent PNG fiel for it? Please fix that, i love the preview-save-function, but with this bugs its unusable.
Thanks for your feedback...
Can you please be more specific, I am not sure what you mean...
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2009   #1509
Tobse
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Tobse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: www.thememania.net
Posts: 19
When i am creating a preview Image with mTC, in the preview for navigation large highlight and activity menu large highlight, the background color is shown really in the background (but with the image in foregorund) even if there is an image. And that makes the function unusable for me.
Tobse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2009   #1510
lenoejo_2000
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 1
hellow im trying to upload a theme an is not leting me do it!!
lenoejo_2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2009   #1511
bajosombra111
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1
saludo

mtc looking pro in Spanish???? anyone can help me thanks pos: excuse my English jejeje
bajosombra111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2009   #1512
Vagalugo
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4
Hi ,

does anybody get it working on Mac? I have Leopard 10.5.8 and java j2SE 5.0.
The application launch but the first window don't.
The version mTC_OSX_1.320 runs ok but I need to edit nokia nth files.
Maybe I'am doing something wrong?

Thanks.
Vagalugo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2009   #1513
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
For this release we recommend J2SE 6.0 and above, we have made significant changes and will run well under OSX 10.6 (Snow Leopard) from what we have tested.

For OSX 10.5+ please download the Java update from Apple and let me know if it works: http://support.apple.com/kb/DL971
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1514
Miss Eudora
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Miss Eudora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 6
well i need to ask as i really am not sure
whenever i try to use the programme to make a nokia theme everything works well except the icons
i mean they never change to the ones i pick.the original icons always there no matter what
even if i tried to open an already made theme with icons still i see the original icons not the icons of the theme and yes i installed jave but iam running on windows 7
and isnot there an option of adding icons through the programme itself at all
i mean i have to use another programme just to add icons
am i mistaken or donot know how to use the prog
can someone help
Miss Eudora is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1515
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
Thanks for your feedback.

Can you please post the theme you are working on (zip & attach & reply to this post).

Happy Holidays...
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1516
Miss Eudora
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Miss Eudora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 6
welll actually all the themes i tried to open or use through the programme has the same problem but anyhow i will show u
this is the screenshot of one that include icons actually and as i said it shows the original icons

so what did i miss in here or did wrong
Attached Files
File Type: zip My shiny star.zip (222.3 KB, 394 views)
Miss Eudora is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1517
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
mTC does not yet load the icons when you open a theme, but when you make a new theme and add the icons they should work, I am going to look into this in details, and the next release will load the icons from the themes for the menu.
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1518
Miss Eudora
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Miss Eudora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 6
well now iam confused
i actually got this programme through afriend at mobile 9 who uses it to make his themes
and when he posts a preview for any theme of his
i can see the icons in his grid preview
how is that even possible i mean does he use an older version
and no i donot think he uses other programmes caus ei have 2 other nokia prgrammes and in this particuler area of grid preview each icon has aname under it
so what do u think
and also there isnot an option in the program where u can put icons to each icon in here right???
Miss Eudora is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1519
KFou
Administrator
Lasyk Elite Member
 
KFou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: myForum
Posts: 2,569
There is an option to add icons, when you press the 'A' button you go in advanced mode which allows you to set more options which includes the icons of the menu. Notice the 'A' button in the image attachment
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	nokia_mtc_preview.jpg
Views:	387
Size:	241.3 KB
ID:	36653  
KFou is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009   #1520
Miss Eudora
Registered User
Lasyk Friend
 
Miss Eudora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 6
yahooooooooooo it worked now showing the icons and everything oh man finially i can use this awesome program
hehe no more horrible carbide
truly thanks admin for ur constant help
Miss Eudora is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
disappointed, feedback, mtc

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:18 AM.


www.lasyk.net
Copyright 2009 Lasyk Networks. All rights reserved.